1265 Saint Louis Dr Concord, CA 94518
Colony Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $887,000 - $983,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,616
Sq Ft
$579/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1265 Saint Louis Dr, Concord, CA 94518 and is currently estimated at $935,940, approximately $579 per square foot. 1265 Saint Louis Dr is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Fair Oaks Elementary School, Pleasant Hill Middle School, and Ygnacio Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 14, 2005
Sold by
Upson Erik Michael and Abillano Upson Janet
Bought by
Gibson Glenn and Gibson Yvette
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$359,650
Outstanding Balance
$186,317
Interest Rate
5.84%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$749,623
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 10, 2000
Sold by
Schmidt Donald Tre
Bought by
Upson Erik Michael and Abillano Upson Janet
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$236,000
Interest Rate
7.83%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gibson Glenn | $675,000 | Chicago Title | |
| Upson Erik Michael | $295,500 | Old Republic Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gibson Glenn | $359,650 | |
| Previous Owner | Upson Erik Michael | $236,000 | |
| Closed | Upson Erik Michael | $44,200 | |
| Closed | Gibson Glenn | $281,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,657 | $890,000 | $593,339 | $296,661 |
| 2024 | $10,457 | $890,000 | $593,000 | $297,000 |
| 2023 | $10,457 | $875,000 | $583,339 | $291,661 |
| 2022 | $9,729 | $801,000 | $534,000 | $267,000 |
| 2021 | $8,677 | $710,500 | $473,670 | $236,830 |
| 2019 | $8,528 | $693,000 | $462,003 | $230,997 |
| 2018 | $7,786 | $640,500 | $427,002 | $213,498 |
| 2017 | $7,605 | $634,000 | $422,669 | $211,331 |
| 2016 | $7,514 | $630,000 | $420,002 | $209,998 |
| 2015 | $6,705 | $553,000 | $368,668 | $184,332 |
| 2014 | $6,391 | $522,500 | $348,334 | $174,166 |
Source: Public Records
Map