1265 Ulster St Denver, CO 80220
East Colfax NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $447,000 - $552,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,294
Sq Ft
$384/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1265 Ulster St, Denver, CO 80220 and is currently estimated at $496,959, approximately $384 per square foot. 1265 Ulster St is a home located in Denver County with nearby schools including Montclair School of Academics and Enrichment, Hill Campus of Arts & Sciences, and George Washington High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 2023
Sold by
Cosmetic Rehab Llc
Bought by
Daeka Marcin
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$316,000
Outstanding Balance
$306,192
Interest Rate
6.39%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$190,767
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 16, 2023
Sold by
Joan Merrillyn Parsons Trust
Bought by
Cosmetic Rehab Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$316,000
Outstanding Balance
$306,192
Interest Rate
6.39%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$190,767
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 7, 1998
Sold by
Parsons Joan M
Bought by
The Joan Merrillyn Parsons Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Daeka Marcin | $395,000 | Elevated Title | |
| Cosmetic Rehab Llc | $323,500 | None Listed On Document | |
| The Joan Merrillyn Parsons Trust | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Daeka Marcin | $316,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,593 | $37,740 | $16,340 | $16,340 |
| 2024 | $2,593 | $32,740 | $11,850 | $20,890 |
| 2023 | $2,537 | $32,740 | $11,850 | $20,890 |
| 2022 | $1,758 | $29,050 | $9,200 | $19,850 |
| 2021 | $1,697 | $29,890 | $9,470 | $20,420 |
| 2020 | $1,678 | $29,770 | $7,100 | $22,670 |
| 2019 | $1,631 | $29,770 | $7,100 | $22,670 |
| 2018 | $1,006 | $20,200 | $7,150 | $13,050 |
| 2017 | $1,003 | $20,200 | $7,150 | $13,050 |
| 2016 | $645 | $15,830 | $4,744 | $11,086 |
| 2015 | $618 | $15,830 | $4,744 | $11,086 |
| 2014 | $516 | $12,420 | $4,219 | $8,201 |
Source: Public Records
Map