1265 Waite St Eugene, OR 97402
Bethel NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $350,000 - $374,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,008
Sq Ft
$361/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1265 Waite St, Eugene, OR 97402 and is currently estimated at $363,888, approximately $361 per square foot. 1265 Waite St is a home located in Lane County with nearby schools including Malabon Elementary School, Cascade Middle School, and Willamette High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 5, 2013
Sold by
Eberle Richard
Bought by
Fox Ralph M and Fox Aurelia L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$129,609
Outstanding Balance
$95,832
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$268,056
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 20, 2013
Sold by
Eberle Peter P
Bought by
Eberle Richard and Peter P Eberle Living Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 18, 2002
Sold by
Eberle Harry A
Bought by
Eberle Peter P
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fox Ralph M | $132,000 | Fidelity National Title Insu | |
| Eberle Richard | -- | None Available | |
| Eberle Peter P | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History