12650 Pocono Rd Apple Valley, CA 92308
High Desert NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $342,000 - $428,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,718
Sq Ft
$235/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12650 Pocono Rd, Apple Valley, CA 92308 and is currently estimated at $403,721, approximately $234 per square foot. 12650 Pocono Rd is a home located in San Bernardino County with nearby schools including Sitting Bull Academy and Apple Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 11, 2017
Sold by
Fields Robert K
Bought by
Fields Robert K and Fields Sherry A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$75,000
Outstanding Balance
$62,326
Interest Rate
4.16%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$341,395
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 7, 2017
Sold by
Fields Robert K and Fields Sherry A
Bought by
Fields Robert K and The 2016 Judith Fields Real Pr
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$75,000
Outstanding Balance
$62,326
Interest Rate
4.16%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$341,395
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 15, 2016
Sold by
Fields Judith
Bought by
Fields Judith and The 2016 Judith Fields Real Pr
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 2015
Sold by
Fields Judith K and Fields Judith
Bought by
Fields Judith K
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$270,000
Interest Rate
3.73%
Mortgage Type
Reverse Mortgage Home Equity Conversion Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 5, 2000
Sold by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Bought by
Fields David and Fields Judith
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$83,538
Interest Rate
7.66%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 7, 1998
Sold by
Jordan Wayne E and Jordan Ann F
Bought by
Jordan Wayne E and Jordan Ann F
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fields Robert K | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| Fields Robert K | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| Fields Judith | -- | None Available | |
| Fields Judith K | -- | Ticor Title | |
| Fields David | $86,000 | Chicago Title Co | |
| Jordan Wayne E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Fields Robert K | $75,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Fields Judith K | $270,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Fields David | $83,538 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,596 | $129,591 | $18,082 | $111,509 |
| 2024 | $1,552 | $127,050 | $17,727 | $109,323 |
| 2023 | $1,537 | $124,558 | $17,379 | $107,179 |
| 2022 | $1,514 | $122,115 | $17,038 | $105,077 |
| 2021 | $1,479 | $119,721 | $16,704 | $103,017 |
| 2020 | $1,461 | $118,494 | $16,533 | $101,961 |
| 2019 | $1,434 | $116,171 | $16,209 | $99,962 |
| 2018 | $1,399 | $113,893 | $15,891 | $98,002 |
| 2017 | $2,207 | $185,000 | $30,000 | $155,000 |
| 2016 | $1,225 | $109,470 | $15,274 | $94,196 |
| 2015 | $2,234 | $107,826 | $15,045 | $92,781 |
| 2014 | $1,187 | $105,714 | $14,750 | $90,964 |
Source: Public Records
Map