Estimated Value: $714,000 - $762,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,369
Sq Ft
$534/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12651 Jalepeno Ave, Chino, CA 91710 and is currently estimated at $731,661, approximately $534 per square foot. 12651 Jalepeno Ave is a home located in San Bernardino County with nearby schools including Alicia Cortez Elementary, Magnolia Junior High, and Chino High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 21, 2001
Sold by
Delrosal Jerry
Bought by
Iturburua Jose Maria and Iturburua Rosemarie
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$181,735
Interest Rate
7.01%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 10, 1996
Sold by
Johnson Shirley J and Johnson William C
Bought by
Delrosal Jerry and Delrosal Brenda
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$148,920
Interest Rate
7.74%
Mortgage Type
VA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Iturburua Jose Maria | $200,000 | Chicago Title Co | |
| Delrosal Jerry | $146,000 | Chicago Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Iturburua Jose Maria | $181,735 | |
| Previous Owner | Delrosal Jerry | $148,920 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,308 | $295,463 | $88,642 | $206,821 |
| 2024 | $3,220 | $289,670 | $86,904 | $202,766 |
| 2023 | $3,131 | $283,990 | $85,200 | $198,790 |
| 2022 | $3,112 | $278,421 | $83,529 | $194,892 |
| 2021 | $3,052 | $272,962 | $81,891 | $191,071 |
| 2020 | $3,013 | $270,163 | $81,051 | $189,112 |
| 2019 | $2,960 | $264,866 | $79,462 | $185,404 |
| 2018 | $2,895 | $259,673 | $77,904 | $181,769 |
| 2017 | $2,843 | $254,581 | $76,376 | $178,205 |
| 2016 | $2,658 | $249,589 | $74,878 | $174,711 |
| 2015 | $2,605 | $245,840 | $73,753 | $172,087 |
| 2014 | $2,553 | $241,024 | $72,308 | $168,716 |
Source: Public Records
Map