Estimated Value: $638,352 - $797,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,345
Sq Ft
$547/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12657 Birch Ave, Chino, CA 91710 and is currently estimated at $735,338, approximately $546 per square foot. 12657 Birch Ave is a home located in San Bernardino County with nearby schools including Alicia Cortez Elementary, Magnolia Junior High, and Chino High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 3, 2002
Sold by
Washington Leonard E
Bought by
Washington Leonard E and Washington Diane M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$175,000
Outstanding Balance
$74,197
Interest Rate
6.06%
Estimated Equity
$661,141
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 2000
Sold by
Radcliffe Edward A Tr
Bought by
Washington Leonard E and Washington Diane M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$133,241
Interest Rate
7.98%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Washington Leonard E | -- | Diversified Title & Escrow S | |
| Washington Leonard E | $135,000 | Orange Coast Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Washington Leonard E | $175,000 | |
| Closed | Washington Leonard E | $133,241 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,209 | $203,425 | $71,199 | $132,226 |
| 2024 | $2,149 | $199,436 | $69,803 | $129,633 |
| 2023 | $2,088 | $195,525 | $68,434 | $127,091 |
| 2022 | $2,075 | $191,691 | $67,092 | $124,599 |
| 2021 | $2,033 | $187,932 | $65,776 | $122,156 |
| 2020 | $2,006 | $186,005 | $65,102 | $120,903 |
| 2019 | $1,970 | $182,357 | $63,825 | $118,532 |
| 2018 | $1,925 | $178,782 | $62,574 | $116,208 |
| 2017 | $1,889 | $175,276 | $61,347 | $113,929 |
| 2016 | $1,765 | $171,839 | $60,144 | $111,695 |
| 2015 | $1,729 | $169,258 | $59,241 | $110,017 |
| 2014 | $1,694 | $165,943 | $58,081 | $107,862 |
Source: Public Records
Map