12659 Dunrobin Ave Downey, CA 90242
Estimated Value: $796,287 - $838,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,184
Sq Ft
$683/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12659 Dunrobin Ave, Downey, CA 90242 and is currently estimated at $808,822, approximately $683 per square foot. 12659 Dunrobin Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Lewis Elementary School, Carpenter Elementary School, and Sussman Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 22, 2014
Sold by
Curd Thomas James and Curd Anne Catherine
Bought by
The Thomas & Anne Curd Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| The Thomas & Anne Curd Trust | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,803 | $121,406 | $48,480 | $72,926 |
| 2024 | $1,803 | $119,027 | $47,530 | $71,497 |
| 2023 | $1,749 | $116,695 | $46,599 | $70,096 |
| 2022 | $1,670 | $114,408 | $45,686 | $68,722 |
| 2021 | $1,613 | $112,166 | $44,791 | $67,375 |
| 2019 | $1,572 | $108,841 | $43,463 | $65,378 |
| 2018 | $1,478 | $106,708 | $42,611 | $64,097 |
| 2016 | $1,416 | $102,566 | $40,957 | $61,609 |
| 2015 | $1,395 | $101,026 | $40,342 | $60,684 |
| 2014 | $1,332 | $99,048 | $39,552 | $59,496 |
Source: Public Records
Map