1266 E 170 N Heber City, UT 84032
Estimated Value: $680,000 - $1,077,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,651
Sq Ft
$297/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1266 E 170 N, Heber City, UT 84032 and is currently estimated at $786,087, approximately $296 per square foot. 1266 E 170 N is a home located in Wasatch County with nearby schools including J.R. Smith Elementary School and Wasatch High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 26, 2013
Sold by
Argumedo Luis M
Bought by
Argumedo Louis M and Diaz Maria Elizabeth
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$181,600
Interest Rate
4.46%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Argumedo Louis M | -- | Us Title Insurance Key |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Argumedo Louis M | $181,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,656 | $713,440 | $240,000 | $473,440 |
| 2024 | $3,630 | $713,440 | $240,000 | $473,440 |
| 2023 | $3,630 | $736,000 | $175,000 | $561,000 |
| 2022 | $3,817 | $686,000 | $125,000 | $561,000 |
| 2021 | $2,598 | $370,864 | $125,000 | $245,864 |
| 2020 | $2,348 | $326,364 | $80,500 | $245,864 |
| 2019 | $2,224 | $179,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,153 | $173,725 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,971 | $158,168 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,024 | $158,168 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,930 | $158,168 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,572 | $127,706 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map