1266 Eugene St Indianapolis, IN 46208
Near Northwest Riverside NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $123,000 - $158,000
1
Bed
--
Bath
507
Sq Ft
$277/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1266 Eugene St, Indianapolis, IN 46208 and is currently estimated at $140,500, approximately $277 per square foot. 1266 Eugene St is a home located in Marion County with nearby schools including James Whitcomb Riley School 43, Carl Wilde School 79, and Meredith Nicholson School 96.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 11, 2011
Sold by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation
Bought by
Smith Ryan N
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 9, 2010
Sold by
The Health & Hospital Corporation Of Mar
Bought by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corp
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smith Ryan N | -- | None Available | |
| Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corp | $20,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,298 | $55,900 | $10,700 | $45,200 |
| 2024 | $1,190 | $54,700 | $10,700 | $44,000 |
| 2023 | $1,190 | $45,100 | $10,700 | $34,400 |
| 2022 | $729 | $45,100 | $10,700 | $34,400 |
| 2021 | $638 | $35,400 | $2,600 | $32,800 |
| 2020 | $643 | $35,800 | $2,600 | $33,200 |
| 2019 | $633 | $34,600 | $2,600 | $32,000 |
| 2018 | $658 | $35,800 | $2,600 | $33,200 |
| 2017 | $608 | $36,800 | $2,600 | $34,200 |
| 2016 | $591 | $36,800 | $2,600 | $34,200 |
| 2014 | $479 | $34,400 | $2,600 | $31,800 |
| 2013 | $467 | $34,400 | $2,600 | $31,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map