1266 Lacosta Dr Dewitt, MI 48820
Estimated Value: $284,594 - $315,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,307
Sq Ft
$231/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1266 Lacosta Dr, Dewitt, MI 48820 and is currently estimated at $301,649, approximately $230 per square foot. 1266 Lacosta Dr is a home located in Clinton County with nearby schools including Schavey Road Elementary School, Scott Elementary School, and Herbison Woods Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 20, 2020
Sold by
Bush Jeffrey L and Bush Kathryn S
Bought by
Bush Kathryn S and Bush Jeffrey L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$104,300
Interest Rate
3.4%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 14, 2015
Sold by
Bush Jeffrey L and Bush Kathryn S
Bought by
Kathryn S Bush Living Trust and Bush Jefferey L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bush Kathryn S | -- | Amrock Inc | |
| Bush Jeffrey L | -- | Amrock Inc | |
| Kathryn S Bush Living Trust | -- | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Bush Jeffrey L | $104,300 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,748 | $129,200 | $29,100 | $100,100 |
| 2024 | $19 | $116,700 | $27,600 | $89,100 |
| 2023 | $3,408 | $108,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,383 | $99,800 | $23,500 | $76,300 |
| 2021 | $3,194 | $95,500 | $22,200 | $73,300 |
| 2020 | $3,194 | $92,500 | $21,600 | $70,900 |
| 2019 | $3,069 | $86,300 | $20,000 | $66,300 |
| 2018 | $2,924 | $83,000 | $19,900 | $63,100 |
| 2017 | $2,885 | $83,100 | $19,500 | $63,600 |
| 2016 | $2,861 | $78,900 | $17,900 | $61,000 |
| 2015 | $2,877 | $75,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2011 | -- | $74,700 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map