Seller's Agent in 2021
Peter Mcdowell
Compass
(925) 209-0343
1 in this area
43 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $1,312,000 - $1,477,052
Imagine calling this light and bright spacious 4 Bed 3 Bath Rincon Estate residence home. Featuring an upgraded kitchen with custom soft close maple cabinetry, plentiful windows, hardwood floors on the main level, newer appliances, a multipurpose sunroom, and lush landscaping including multiple citrus and fruit trees. Not an opportunity you'll want to miss!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Siu Kam Hung | $1,350,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Mansfield Paul B | -- | None Available | |
| Mckeown Mansfield Paul Burke | $260,000 | First American Title Guarant |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Siu Kam Hung | $530,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Mckeown Mansfield Paul Burke | $190,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02/04/2025 02/04/25 | Off Market | $1,350,000 | -- | -- |
| 06/04/2021 06/04/21 | Sold | $1,350,000 | +14.4% | $635 / Sq Ft |
| 05/04/2021 05/04/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 04/29/2021 04/29/21 | For Sale | $1,180,000 | -- | $555 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $17,475 | $1,461,266 | $438,380 | $1,022,886 |
| 2024 | $17,475 | $1,432,620 | $429,786 | $1,002,834 |
| 2023 | $17,246 | $1,404,540 | $421,362 | $983,178 |
| 2022 | $17,027 | $1,377,000 | $413,100 | $963,900 |
| 2021 | $5,758 | $403,207 | $117,206 | $293,001 |
| 2020 | $5,568 | $406,003 | $116,005 | $289,998 |
| 2019 | $5,589 | $398,045 | $113,731 | $284,314 |
| 2018 | $5,445 | $390,242 | $111,502 | $278,740 |
| 2017 | $5,294 | $382,592 | $109,316 | $273,276 |
| 2016 | $5,088 | $375,092 | $107,173 | $267,919 |
| 2015 | $4,782 | $369,458 | $105,563 | $263,895 |
| 2014 | $4,705 | $362,223 | $103,496 | $258,727 |
Seller's Agent in 2021
Peter Mcdowell
Compass
(925) 209-0343
1 in this area
43 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2021
Maricela Torres
Compass
(925) 596-8731
1 in this area
27 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2021
Alan Siu
(510) 821-1386
1 in this area
28 Total Sales
Source: Bay East Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 40947758
APN: 098-0397-069-00
Ask me questions while you tour the home.