1266 Rand Rd Des Plaines, IL 60016
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
1.73
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 1266 Rand Rd, Des Plaines, IL 60016. 1266 Rand Rd is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including North Elementary School, Chippewa Middle School, and Maine West High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 17, 2017
Sold by
Bird Enterprises Group Llc
Bought by
1266 Rand Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$510,734
Outstanding Balance
$425,592
Interest Rate
3.91%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 24, 2015
Sold by
Labarbara Hank and Labarbara Marie
Bought by
Bird Enterprises Group Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$149,619
Interest Rate
3.84%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1266 Rand Llc | $1,100,000 | Greater Illinois Title | |
| Bird Enterprises Group Llc | -- | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | 1266 Rand Llc | $510,734 | |
| Previous Owner | Bird Enterprises Group Llc | $149,619 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $35,913 | $168,544 | $129,371 | $39,173 |
| 2024 | $35,913 | $136,214 | $96,658 | $39,556 |
| 2023 | $35,050 | $136,214 | $96,658 | $39,556 |
| 2022 | $35,050 | $136,214 | $96,658 | $39,556 |
| 2021 | $30,553 | $99,397 | $96,658 | $2,739 |
| 2020 | $30,037 | $99,397 | $96,658 | $2,739 |
| 2019 | $25,515 | $94,810 | $31,044 | $63,766 |
| 2018 | $27,609 | $92,316 | $80,856 | $11,460 |
| 2017 | $27,121 | $92,316 | $80,856 | $11,460 |
| 2016 | $33,095 | $119,099 | $80,856 | $38,243 |
| 2015 | $27,107 | $89,666 | $78,546 | $11,120 |
| 2014 | $26,536 | $89,666 | $78,546 | $11,120 |
| 2013 | $25,875 | $89,666 | $78,546 | $11,120 |
Source: Public Records
Map