1266 Rathmoor St El Cajon, CA 92020
Estimated Value: $948,000 - $1,173,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,588
Sq Ft
$410/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1266 Rathmoor St, El Cajon, CA 92020 and is currently estimated at $1,060,542, approximately $409 per square foot. 1266 Rathmoor St is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Anza Elementary School, Cajon Valley Middle School, and Valhalla High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 11, 1992
Bought by
Stanforth David Pamela R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stanforth David Pamela R | $259,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,748 | $450,545 | $152,207 | $298,338 |
| 2024 | $5,748 | $441,712 | $149,223 | $292,489 |
| 2023 | $5,591 | $433,052 | $146,298 | $286,754 |
| 2022 | $5,541 | $424,562 | $143,430 | $281,132 |
| 2021 | $5,687 | $416,238 | $140,618 | $275,620 |
| 2020 | $5,251 | $411,971 | $139,177 | $272,794 |
| 2019 | $4,863 | $403,895 | $136,449 | $267,446 |
| 2018 | $4,783 | $395,976 | $133,774 | $262,202 |
| 2017 | $31 | $388,212 | $131,151 | $257,061 |
| 2016 | $4,530 | $380,601 | $128,580 | $252,021 |
| 2015 | $4,506 | $374,885 | $126,649 | $248,236 |
| 2014 | $4,417 | $367,543 | $124,169 | $243,374 |
Source: Public Records
Map