Estimated Value: $325,073 - $416,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,074
Sq Ft
$353/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12661 Beach Dr, Nevis, MN 56467 and is currently estimated at $379,518, approximately $353 per square foot. 12661 Beach Dr is a home located in Hubbard County with nearby schools including Nevis Elementary School, Nevis Area Learning Program, and Nevis Secondary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 11, 2014
Bought by
Godfrey Kevin Kevin
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Godfrey Kevin Kevin | $200,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,760 | $277,900 | $151,200 | $126,700 |
| 2024 | $1,636 | $254,900 | $138,200 | $116,700 |
| 2023 | $1,314 | $234,100 | $124,200 | $109,900 |
| 2022 | $1,528 | $249,100 | $126,700 | $122,400 |
| 2021 | $1,498 | $174,000 | $102,700 | $71,300 |
| 2020 | $1,504 | $167,600 | $102,700 | $64,900 |
| 2019 | $1,420 | $166,000 | $102,700 | $63,300 |
| 2018 | $1,520 | $158,700 | $97,800 | $60,900 |
| 2016 | $1,604 | $173,500 | $110,800 | $62,700 |
| 2015 | $1,152 | $150,100 | $97,715 | $52,385 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map