Estimated Value: $1,141,000 - $1,519,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,238
Sq Ft
$600/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12661 Hickory Ct, Poway, CA 92064 and is currently estimated at $1,343,729, approximately $600 per square foot. 12661 Hickory Ct is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Midland Elementary, Twin Peaks Middle, and Poway High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 4, 2009
Sold by
Mcalister William D and Mcalister Sonia R
Bought by
Mcalister William D and Mcalister Sonia R
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 27, 2009
Sold by
Mcalister William D and Mcalister Sonia R
Bought by
Mcalister William D and Mcalister Sonia R
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$196,000
Outstanding Balance
$124,768
Interest Rate
4.99%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,218,961
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 10, 2008
Sold by
Mcalister William D and Mcalister Sonia R
Bought by
Mcalister William D and Mcalister Sonia R
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 3, 1992
Bought by
Mcalister William D Sonia R
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 10, 1990
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcalister William D | -- | None Available | |
| Mcalister William D | -- | Stewart Title | |
| Mcalister William D | -- | None Available | |
| Mcalister William D Sonia R | $296,000 | -- | |
| -- | $305,600 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mcalister William D | $196,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,779 | $513,145 | $251,871 | $261,274 |
| 2024 | $5,779 | $503,084 | $246,933 | $256,151 |
| 2023 | $5,658 | $493,221 | $242,092 | $251,129 |
| 2022 | $5,566 | $483,551 | $237,346 | $246,205 |
| 2021 | $5,494 | $474,071 | $232,693 | $241,378 |
| 2020 | $5,422 | $469,211 | $230,308 | $238,903 |
| 2019 | $5,284 | $460,012 | $225,793 | $234,219 |
| 2018 | $5,139 | $450,993 | $221,366 | $229,627 |
| 2017 | $5,021 | $442,151 | $217,026 | $225,125 |
| 2016 | $4,981 | $433,482 | $212,771 | $220,711 |
| 2015 | $4,910 | $426,971 | $209,575 | $217,396 |
| 2014 | $4,799 | $418,608 | $205,470 | $213,138 |
Source: Public Records
Map