E
Seller's Agent in 2012
Eric Silva
Silva Realty Group
Estimated Value: $245,000 - $284,000
Nice starter home, new carpet and paint.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Eric Silva
Silva Realty Group Listed on: 11/16/2012
Last Buyer's Agent
Hector Gonzalez
Inheritance Real Estate Group
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Capistran Luis | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Capistran Luis | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Arroyo Adolfo Ramos | $30,000 | None Available | |
| Capistran Luis | $64,000 | Servicelink | |
| Hsbc Bank Usa National Association | $57,800 | Accommodation | |
| Molina Eduardo Gonzalez | -- | Stewart Title California Inc |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Molina Eduardo Gonzalez | $156,750 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/21/2012 12/21/12 | Sold | $64,000 | +16.6% | $63 / Sq Ft |
| 12/06/2012 12/06/12 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 11/16/2012 11/16/12 | For Sale | $54,900 | -- | $54 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,391 | $265,301 | $68,978 | $196,323 |
| 2024 | $1,391 | $129,984 | $34,816 | $95,168 |
| 2023 | $1,370 | $127,436 | $34,134 | $93,302 |
| 2022 | $1,322 | $124,938 | $33,465 | $91,473 |
| 2021 | $1,309 | $122,488 | $32,809 | $89,679 |
| 2020 | $1,279 | $121,232 | $32,473 | $88,759 |
| 2019 | $1,300 | $118,855 | $31,836 | $87,019 |
| 2018 | $1,285 | $116,525 | $31,212 | $85,313 |
| 2017 | $1,292 | $114,240 | $30,600 | $83,640 |
| 2016 | $734 | $66,576 | $20,805 | $45,771 |
| 2015 | $727 | $65,575 | $20,492 | $45,083 |
| 2014 | $691 | $64,291 | $20,091 | $44,200 |
E
Seller's Agent in 2012
Eric Silva
Silva Realty Group
H
Buyer's Agent in 2012
Hector Gonzalez
Inheritance Real Estate Group
Source: Tulare County MLS
MLS Number: 99645
APN: 032-101-007-000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.