1267 13th St Imperial Beach, CA 91932
Estimated Value: $683,256 - $972,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,272
Sq Ft
$625/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1267 13th St, Imperial Beach, CA 91932 and is currently estimated at $794,814, approximately $624 per square foot. 1267 13th St is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Central Elementary School, Mar Vista Academy, and Mar Vista Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 10, 1998
Sold by
Palomino and Jennie
Bought by
Palomino Roberto and Palomino Jennie
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Palomino Roberto | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,680 | $59,998 | $25,610 | $34,388 |
| 2024 | $1,680 | $58,822 | $25,108 | $33,714 |
| 2023 | $1,626 | $57,669 | $24,616 | $33,053 |
| 2022 | $1,756 | $56,539 | $24,134 | $32,405 |
| 2021 | $1,813 | $55,431 | $23,661 | $31,770 |
| 2020 | $1,514 | $54,864 | $23,419 | $31,445 |
| 2019 | $1,408 | $53,789 | $22,960 | $30,829 |
| 2018 | $1,269 | $52,735 | $22,510 | $30,225 |
| 2017 | $1,355 | $51,702 | $22,069 | $29,633 |
| 2016 | $1,310 | $50,689 | $21,637 | $29,052 |
| 2015 | $1,150 | $49,928 | $21,312 | $28,616 |
| 2014 | $1,057 | $48,951 | $20,895 | $28,056 |
Source: Public Records
Map