Seller's Agent in 2026
Anna Gorman
Compass
(415) 747-1835
2 in this area
64 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $1,118,000 - $1,232,770
Like your very own park in the heart of Concord! Fantastic move-in ready modern home on a flat .48 acre lot. Single level, thoughtfully updated home with 3 bedrooms, 2 baths and 2113 square feet of immaculate living space. The living room welcomes you with a beautiful fireplace and charming bay window. The beautifully remodeled kitchen includes a great island, stainless steel appliances and Quartzite countertops. The bright large bonus room with access to the backyard offers many versatile opportunities for an office, a family room or a great play space. The primary bedroom features a walk-in closet and a zen-Like remodeled bathroom with a free-standing tub, dual rain showers and floating vanity. The second bath features a newer vanity and shower in tub. The backyard offers a vast lawn, sparkling pool, and many spaces to entertain. 1267 David Ave offers both convenience to Bart and commute routes as well as gated privacy and an expansive lot. The home features many modern updates made in the past 2 years, including a beautifully resurfaced pool with new pump, Springwell whole house water filtration system, new septic pump, ADT alarm system, new LG washer & dryer, Ecobee thermostat, B-hive sprinklers and more! Please note that photos are from the previous listing in 2024
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Reuter Adam | $1,175,000 | Old Republic Title | |
| Tate Vanesa | $1,225,000 | Old Republic Title | |
| Brian Lucy Llc | $935,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Henry Jesse | -- | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Henry Jesse | $600,000 | North American Title Co Inc | |
| Halley Tammy M | $400,500 | Placer Title Company | |
| Watje James R | $250,000 | Old Republic Title Company |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Reuter Adam | $880,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Tate Vanesa | $726,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Henry Jesse | $459,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Henry Jesse | $480,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Halley Tammy M | $320,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Watje James R | $175,000 | |
| Closed | Watje James R | $75,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02/12/2026 02/12/26 | Sold | $1,175,000 | -1.9% | $556 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/21/2026 01/21/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 01/08/2026 01/08/26 | For Sale | $1,198,000 | -2.2% | $567 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/04/2025 02/04/25 | Off Market | $1,225,000 | -- | -- | |
| 12/06/2023 12/06/23 | Sold | $1,225,000 | +2.3% | $580 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 11/07/2023 11/07/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 11/03/2023 11/03/23 | For Sale | $1,198,000 | -- | $567 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,970 | $1,249,500 | $739,500 | $510,000 |
| 2024 | $11,053 | $1,225,000 | $725,000 | $500,000 |
| 2023 | $11,053 | $982,849 | $578,147 | $404,702 |
| 2022 | $10,959 | $963,578 | $566,811 | $396,767 |
| 2021 | $10,733 | $944,686 | $555,698 | $388,988 |
| 2019 | $7,653 | $659,346 | $450,554 | $208,792 |
| 2018 | $7,388 | $646,419 | $441,720 | $204,699 |
| 2017 | $7,174 | $633,745 | $433,059 | $200,686 |
| 2016 | $7,017 | $621,319 | $424,568 | $196,751 |
| 2015 | $6,995 | $611,987 | $418,191 | $193,796 |
| 2014 | $5,625 | $491,677 | $210,191 | $281,486 |
Seller's Agent in 2026
Anna Gorman
Compass
(415) 747-1835
2 in this area
64 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2026
Elena Hood
Compass
(925) 254-3030
1 in this area
101 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2026
Jason Bonelli
RE/MAX Accord
(925) 330-1450
1 in this area
7 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2023
Jon Wood
Compass
(925) 383-5384
1 in this area
39 Total Sales
Source: Contra Costa Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 41120427
APN: 147-281-018-1
Ask me questions while you tour the home.