1267 E Wright St Boise, ID 83706
Southeast Boise NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $459,000 - $493,373
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,296
Sq Ft
$368/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1267 E Wright St, Boise, ID 83706 and is currently estimated at $477,343, approximately $368 per square foot. 1267 E Wright St is a home located in Ada County with nearby schools including Liberty Elementary School, Les Bois Junior High School, and Timberline High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,662 | $425,000 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,035 | $417,500 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,459 | $381,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,020 | $472,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,701 | $371,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,204 | $285,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,264 | $266,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,123 | $239,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,744 | $208,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,545 | $187,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $726 | $176,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | -- | $126,300 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map