1267 Eberhart Ave Columbus, GA 31906
Wynnton Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $112,168 - $136,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,260
Sq Ft
$99/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1267 Eberhart Ave, Columbus, GA 31906 and is currently estimated at $124,792, approximately $99 per square foot. 1267 Eberhart Ave is a home located in Muscogee County with nearby schools including Richards Middle School, Hardaway High School, and Wynnton Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 2020
Sold by
Parker & Hudson Llc
Bought by
Greenlite Properties Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 21, 2010
Sold by
Alexander Walter Q and Alexander John A
Bought by
Alexander Comer J
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$30,000
Interest Rate
4.97%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Greenlite Properties Llc | $165,000 | -- | |
| Alexander Comer J | $30,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Alexander Comer J | $30,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,435 | $36,648 | $3,908 | $32,740 |
| 2024 | $1,435 | $36,648 | $3,908 | $32,740 |
| 2023 | $1,444 | $36,648 | $3,908 | $32,740 |
| 2022 | $1,018 | $24,944 | $3,908 | $21,036 |
| 2021 | $872 | $21,320 | $3,259 | $18,061 |
| 2020 | $1,044 | $25,564 | $3,908 | $21,656 |
| 2019 | $1,047 | $25,564 | $3,908 | $21,656 |
| 2018 | $1,047 | $25,564 | $3,908 | $21,656 |
| 2017 | $1,051 | $25,564 | $3,908 | $21,656 |
| 2016 | $1,034 | $25,068 | $3,994 | $21,074 |
| 2015 | $1,035 | $25,068 | $3,994 | $21,074 |
| 2014 | $1,037 | $25,068 | $3,994 | $21,074 |
| 2013 | -- | $25,068 | $3,994 | $21,074 |
Source: Public Records
Map