NOT LISTED FOR SALE

1267 Edgewood Dr Circleville, OH 43113

Estimated Value: $313,000 - $344,000

4 Beds
2.5 Baths
1,944 Sq Ft
$166/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: February 21, 2025

Last sale price $310,000 $159 Per Sq Ft

Est. 4% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,290 / mo

14 Days on Market

Highlights

  • No HOA
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System
  • Screened Porch

About This Home

As of February 2025

Beautiful move in ready home. Peaceful backyard with covered patio. This home has a large kitchen with plenty of cabinets and counter space.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Ashley VanCleve

e-Merge Real Estate Crossroads License #2016003179 Listed on: 01/03/2025

e-Merge Real Estate Crossroads

Last Buyer's Agent

Nellie Miller

Howard Hanna Real Estate Svcs License #209479

Howard Hanna Real Estate Svcs

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,146

Year Built

  • Built in 1976

Lot Details

  • 0.33

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Split Level Home
  • Tri-Level Property
  • Block Foundation

Interior Spaces

  • 1,944 Sq Ft Home

Additional Features

  • 14,375 Sq Ft Lot
  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System

Community Details

  • No Home Owners Association

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number A05-1-144-00-005-00

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,146

Year Built

Built in 1976

Lot Details

0.33 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Type: Residential
  • Accessible Features: No
  • Year Built: 1976
  • Tax Year: 2023
  • Property Sub-Type: Single Family Residence
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.33
  • Co List Office Phone: 614-678-5505
  • MLS Status: Closed
  • Architectural Style: Split Level
  • ResoBuildingAreaSource: Realist
  • Reso Interior Features: Dishwasher, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Unit Levels: Tri-Level
  • New Construction: No
  • Reso Window Features: Insulated All
  • Location Property Info List PriceSqFt: 159.47
  • Remarks Misc Hot Sheet Comments: new
  • Sewer:Public Sewer: Yes
  • Basement Basement YN2: No
  • Air Conditioning Central: Yes
  • Interior Amenities Microwave: Yes
  • Foundation:Block: Yes
  • Water Source Public Water Source: Yes
  • Windows Insulated All: Yes
  • Interior Amenities Dishwasher: Yes
  • Interior Amenities Electric Range: Yes
  • Accessory Dwelling Unit Existing Accessory Dwelling Unit: No
  • Common Walls No Common Walls: Yes
  • Levels Tri-Level: Yes
  • Architectural Style Split Level: Yes
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Bedrooms Downstairs 1: 1
  • Upstairs Bedrooms: 3
  • Upstairs 1 Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Downstairs 1 Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Downstairs 1 Family Room: 1
  • Entry Level Living Room: 1
  • Utility Space (Downstairs 1): 1
  • Basement YN: No
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • General Property Info Baths FH: 2.1

Exterior Features

  • Common Walls: No Common Walls
  • Foundation Details: Block
  • Patio And Porch Features: Screened Porch
  • Patio and Porch Features Screen Porch: Yes

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Parking Features: Attached Garage
  • Parking Features 2 Car Garage: Yes

• Heating:Forced Air: Yes
  • Heating:Electric2: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association: No

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: CIRCLEVILLE CSD 6501 PIC CO.

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: A05-1-144-00-005-00
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 14374.8

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 3146.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jan 3, 2025
Closed on
Feb 20, 2025
List Price
$310,000
Sold Price
$310,000
Views
46
Current Estimated Value
$322,943

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$12,943
Avg. Annual Appreciation
3.41%
Original Mortgage
$248,000
Outstanding Balance
$245,228
Interest Rate
6.5%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Estimated Equity
$77,715

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 25, 2013
Closed on
Jun 7, 2013
List Price
$157,000
Sold Price
$152,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$5,000
-3.18%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.27%
Original Mortgage
$121,600
Interest Rate
3.62%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 7, 2007
Sold by
Skinner Mary Jane
Bought by
Jordan Adam J and Jordan Dava L

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$167,674
Interest Rate
6.2%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 1, 1987

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Sheikh Mohammad R $310,000 Northwest Advantage Title
Sheikh Mohammad R $310,000 Northwest Advantage Title
Jones Gordon D $152,000 Real Living Title
Jordan Adam J $169,000 Clt
-- $77,500 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Sheikh Mohammad R $248,000
Closed Sheikh Mohammad R $248,000
Previous Owner Jones Gordon D $121,600
Previous Owner Jordan Adam J $167,674
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
03/27/2025 03/27/25 Off Market $152,000 -- --
02/21/2025 02/21/25 Sold $310,000 0.0% $159 / Sq Ft
01/03/2025 01/03/25 For Sale $310,000 +103.9% $159 / Sq Ft
06/07/2013 06/07/13 Sold $152,000 -3.2% $78 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
05/08/2013 05/08/13 Pending -- -- --
02/25/2013 02/25/13 For Sale $157,000 -- $81 / Sq Ft
Source: Columbus and Central Ohio Regional MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $6,795 $89,720 $16,730 $72,990
2024 $6,795 $89,720 $16,730 $72,990
2023 $3,146 $89,720 $16,730 $72,990
2022 $2,565 $58,120 $13,880 $44,240
2021 $2,581 $58,120 $13,880 $44,240
2020 $2,581 $58,120 $13,880 $44,240
2019 $2,453 $49,300 $13,880 $35,420
2018 $2,405 $49,300 $13,880 $35,420
2017 $2,387 $49,300 $13,880 $35,420
2016 $2,534 $51,550 $13,800 $37,750
2015 $2,537 $51,550 $13,800 $37,750
2014 $2,527 $51,550 $13,800 $37,750
2013 $2,566 $51,550 $13,800 $37,750
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Columbus and Central Ohio Regional MLS

MLS Number: 225000186

Columbus and Central Ohio Regional MLS

APN: A05-1-144-00-005-00

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.