1267 Lamberton Cir Sacramento, CA 95838
Robla NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $332,000 - $522,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,727
Sq Ft
$262/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1267 Lamberton Cir, Sacramento, CA 95838 and is currently estimated at $452,619, approximately $262 per square foot. 1267 Lamberton Cir is a home located in Sacramento County with nearby schools including Main Avenue Elementary School, Rio Linda Preparatory Academy, and Norwood Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 27, 2017
Sold by
Chumber Sucha Ram and Chumber Sucha
Bought by
Chumber Sucha Ram and Chumber Geeta R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$260,988
Outstanding Balance
$216,689
Interest Rate
4.3%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$235,930
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 18, 2005
Sold by
Chumber Geeta
Bought by
Chumber Sucha
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$230,000
Interest Rate
5.55%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 27, 2002
Sold by
Chumber Geeta
Bought by
Chumber Sucha
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$170,100
Interest Rate
6.86%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 2001
Sold by
Thor Chamy
Bought by
Wright Robert A and Wright Wanda L
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 16, 2000
Sold by
Norris Mark
Bought by
Lee Billy
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chumber Sucha Ram | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Chumber Sucha | -- | Stewart Title Of Sacramento | |
| Chumber Sucha | -- | Alliance Title Company | |
| Chumber Sucha | $190,000 | Alliance Title Company | |
| Wright Robert A | $44,000 | American Title Co | |
| Lee Billy | $6,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Chumber Sucha Ram | $260,988 | |
| Closed | Chumber Sucha | $230,000 | |
| Closed | Chumber Sucha | $170,100 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,445 | $275,160 | $57,921 | $217,239 |
| 2024 | $3,445 | $269,766 | $56,786 | $212,980 |
| 2023 | $3,568 | $264,477 | $55,673 | $208,804 |
| 2022 | $3,365 | $259,292 | $54,582 | $204,710 |
| 2021 | $3,366 | $254,209 | $53,512 | $200,697 |
| 2020 | $3,301 | $251,604 | $52,964 | $198,640 |
| 2019 | $3,290 | $246,672 | $51,926 | $194,746 |
| 2018 | $3,044 | $241,836 | $50,908 | $190,928 |
| 2017 | $3,655 | $237,095 | $49,910 | $187,185 |
| 2016 | $3,016 | $232,447 | $48,932 | $183,515 |
| 2015 | $2,616 | $214,866 | $45,231 | $169,635 |
| 2014 | $2,451 | $193,573 | $40,749 | $152,824 |
Source: Public Records
Map