1267 Prairie View Rd Joplin, MO 64804
Estimated Value: $254,000 - $325,000
3
Beds
--
Bath
2,096
Sq Ft
$139/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1267 Prairie View Rd, Joplin, MO 64804 and is currently estimated at $291,694, approximately $139 per square foot. 1267 Prairie View Rd is a home with nearby schools including Diamond Elementary School, Diamond Middle School, and Diamond High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 9, 2023
Sold by
Messner Janet
Bought by
Janet Messner Irrevocable Asset Protection Tr
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 5, 2018
Sold by
Messner Michael R and Messner Janet
Bought by
Hale Shannon M and Johnson Misha Gail
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Janet Messner Irrevocable Asset Protection Tr | -- | -- | |
| Hale Shannon M | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,277 | $22,970 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,277 | $22,970 | $1,368 | $21,602 |
| 2022 | $1,277 | $22,460 | -- | -- |
| 2021 | $1,241 | $22,460 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,158 | $21,450 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,152 | $21,450 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,122 | $20,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,107 | $20,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,107 | $20,310 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $20,310 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $20,010 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map