624 Patterson St Duenweg, MO 64841
Estimated Value: $117,771 - $131,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,056
Sq Ft
$120/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 624 Patterson St, Duenweg, MO 64841 and is currently estimated at $126,693, approximately $119 per square foot. 624 Patterson St is a home located in Jasper County with nearby schools including Soaring Heights Elementary School, East Middle School, and Joplin High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 9, 2011
Sold by
Sellers E Gerald and Nolan Colleen Marie
Bought by
Williams David
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 11, 2004
Sold by
Barbee Steven M and Barbee Patsy S
Bought by
Sellers Ii E Gerald
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Williams David | -- | Fatco | |
| Sellers Ii E Gerald | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $460 | $10,900 | $1,050 | $9,850 |
| 2024 | $460 | $9,740 | $1,050 | $8,690 |
| 2023 | $460 | $9,740 | $1,050 | $8,690 |
| 2022 | $454 | $9,660 | $1,050 | $8,610 |
| 2021 | $451 | $9,660 | $1,050 | $8,610 |
| 2020 | $401 | $8,900 | $1,050 | $7,850 |
| 2019 | $402 | $8,900 | $1,050 | $7,850 |
| 2018 | $392 | $8,680 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $394 | $8,680 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $389 | $8,680 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $8,680 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $8,560 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map