12673 E Greenfield Rd Grand Ledge, MI 48837
Estimated Value: $281,896 - $297,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,690
Sq Ft
$171/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12673 E Greenfield Rd, Grand Ledge, MI 48837 and is currently estimated at $288,224, approximately $170 per square foot. 12673 E Greenfield Rd is a home located in Eaton County with nearby schools including Willow Ridge Elementary School, Leon W. Hayes Middle School, and Grand Ledge High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 16, 2013
Sold by
Gottleber Ned D and Gottleber Christine
Bought by
Gottleber Ned D and Gottleber Christine
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gottleber Ned D | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,320 | $118,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,734 | $114,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,616 | $103,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,795 | $96,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,669 | $86,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,634 | $80,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,596 | $76,902 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,434 | $75,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,384 | $74,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $72,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $70,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $66,200 | $0 | $0 |