1268 E Spencer Ct La Center, WA 98629
Estimated payment $3,609/month
About This Home
The house on the hill! This original owner home has been lovingly cared for, has different kinds of views from different windows - territorial, sunset, sunrise, and a park-like yard with fantastic outdoor living room, on a cul-de-sac. This home checks all the boxes with a cozy fireplace, traditional floorplan with living, dining and family rooms, and 4 large bedrooms upstairs, including a spacious primary suite.
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Year Built
- Built in 1997
Lot Details
- 10,454 Sq Ft Lot
Interior Spaces
- 2,393 Sq Ft Home
- Fireplace
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 4 Bedrooms
Map
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,971 | $552,593 | $185,400 | $367,193 |
| 2024 | $4,641 | $536,709 | $185,400 | $351,309 |
| 2023 | $4,502 | $521,989 | $180,000 | $341,989 |
| 2022 | $4,366 | $488,973 | $141,500 | $347,473 |
| 2021 | $4,340 | $420,792 | $114,200 | $306,592 |
| 2020 | $4,149 | $393,906 | $106,400 | $287,506 |
| 2019 | $3,988 | $368,155 | $96,260 | $271,895 |
| 2018 | $3,682 | $360,117 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,397 | $328,052 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,444 | $320,963 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,389 | $303,154 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $285,236 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $251,285 | $0 | $0 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/11/2026 05/11/26 | For Sale | $599,000 | -- | $250 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warranty Deed | $48,900 | First American Title Ins Co |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $187,165 | Construction |
Source: My State MLS
MLS Number: 11742017
APN: 063472-488
- 724 E 7th St
- 1241 E Pioneer Loop
- 744 E Heritage Loop
- 728 E Heritage Loop
- 1311 E 16th Cir
- 594 E 5th St
- 453 E Stonecreek Dr
- 1296 E Lucas St
- 525 E 17th Cir
- 1319 Aspen Ave
- 545 E 18th St
- 1421 E 4th Cir
- 1123 E 2nd Way
- 108 W 16th St
- 123 W 13th Way
- 1214 W Avocet Place
- 134 E Joyce Ct
- 1512 W B Ave
- 124 W 20th Way
- 1412 W C Ave
- 1724 W 15th St
- 441 S 69th Place
- 4125 S Settler Dr
- 1473 N Goerig St
- 471 Tualatin St
- 178 N 12th St Unit 178
- 325 S 16th St
- 1835 5th St
- 2250 Gable Rd
- 700 Matzen St
- 1920 NE 179th St
- 1511 SW 13th Ave
- 16501 NE 15th St
- 36287 N Honeyman Rd
- 917 SW 31st St
- 14505 NE 20th Ave
- 2406 NE 139th St
- 13914 NE Salmon Creek Ave
- 6914 NE 126th St
- 7011 NE 126th St
Ask me questions while you tour the home.