1268 Meadow Trail Cantonment, FL 32533
Estimated Value: $351,000 - $377,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,174
Sq Ft
$168/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1268 Meadow Trail, Cantonment, FL 32533 and is currently estimated at $364,877, approximately $167 per square foot. 1268 Meadow Trail is a home located in Escambia County with nearby schools including Kingsfield Elementary School, Ransom Middle School, and J.M. Tate Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 22, 2022
Sold by
Lennar Homes Llc
Bought by
Teate Andrea and House Patricia
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$323,924
Outstanding Balance
$305,512
Interest Rate
5.11%
Estimated Equity
$59,365
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Teate Andrea | $2,309 | Clear Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Teate Andrea | $323,924 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,990 | $342,515 | $35,000 | $307,515 |
| 2024 | $3,986 | $336,395 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,986 | $326,598 | $35,000 | $291,598 |
| 2022 | -- | $35,000 | $35,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Map