1268 W Ocean View Ave Unit E Norfolk, VA 23503
Willoughby NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $273,095 - $336,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
1,180
Sq Ft
$252/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1268 W Ocean View Ave Unit E, Norfolk, VA 23503 and is currently estimated at $297,774, approximately $252 per square foot. 1268 W Ocean View Ave Unit E is a home located in Norfolk City with nearby schools including Ocean View Elementary School, Northside Middle School, and Granby High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 7, 2012
Sold by
Ennis Richard M
Bought by
Ennis Richard M and Ennis Carol L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$101,250
Outstanding Balance
$69,148
Interest Rate
3.9%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$228,626
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 2012
Sold by
Seabrook Diane S and Seabrook Diane
Bought by
Ennis Richard M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$101,250
Outstanding Balance
$69,148
Interest Rate
3.9%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$228,626
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 29, 2011
Sold by
Beneficial Financial I Inc
Bought by
Seabrook Diane S and Seabrook Suellen
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$60,000
Interest Rate
4.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 2, 2010
Sold by
Clapp Douglas D and Clapp Carol M
Bought by
Beneficial Financial I Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ennis Richard M | -- | Chicago Title Insurance Comp | |
| Ennis Richard M | $145,000 | Shaffer Title & Escrow | |
| Seabrook Diane S | $80,000 | Title Concepts Llc | |
| Beneficial Financial I Inc | $135,749 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ennis Richard M | $101,250 | |
| Previous Owner | Seabrook Diane S | $60,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,133 | $230,300 | $97,400 | $132,900 |
| 2024 | $2,850 | $228,000 | $97,400 | $130,600 |
| 2023 | $1,590 | $212,000 | $97,400 | $114,600 |
| 2022 | $2,448 | $195,800 | $86,200 | $109,600 |
| 2021 | $2,304 | $184,300 | $81,800 | $102,500 |
| 2020 | $2,178 | $174,200 | $77,300 | $96,900 |
| 2019 | $2,131 | $170,500 | $77,300 | $93,200 |
| 2018 | $1,886 | $164,000 | $77,300 | $86,700 |
| 2017 | $1,886 | $164,000 | $77,300 | $86,700 |
| 2016 | $2,210 | $193,700 | $77,200 | $116,500 |
| 2015 | $2,226 | $193,700 | $77,200 | $116,500 |
| 2014 | $2,226 | $193,700 | $77,200 | $116,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map