Estimated Value: $770,844 - $867,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,971
Sq Ft
$408/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12684 Pate Place, Chino, CA 91710 and is currently estimated at $804,461, approximately $408 per square foot. 12684 Pate Place is a home located in San Bernardino County with nearby schools including Newman Elementary, Ramona Junior High School, and Don Antonio Lugo High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 27, 2016
Sold by
Mero Jesus
Bought by
Mero Jesus and Mero Margarita
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mero Jesus | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,324 | $303,991 | $93,481 | $210,510 |
| 2024 | $3,235 | $298,030 | $91,648 | $206,382 |
| 2023 | $3,144 | $292,186 | $89,851 | $202,335 |
| 2022 | $3,124 | $286,457 | $88,089 | $198,368 |
| 2021 | $3,062 | $280,840 | $86,362 | $194,478 |
| 2020 | $3,021 | $277,960 | $85,476 | $192,484 |
| 2019 | $2,967 | $272,510 | $83,800 | $188,710 |
| 2018 | $2,540 | $234,523 | $82,157 | $152,366 |
| 2017 | $2,493 | $229,924 | $80,546 | $149,378 |
| 2016 | $2,329 | $225,416 | $78,967 | $146,449 |
| 2015 | $2,282 | $222,030 | $77,781 | $144,249 |
| 2014 | $2,235 | $217,680 | $76,257 | $141,423 |
Source: Public Records
Map