12687 250th St E Cannon Falls, MN 55009
Estimated Value: $477,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,318
Sq Ft
$206/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12687 250th St E, Cannon Falls, MN 55009 and is currently priced at $477,000, approximately $205 per square foot. 12687 250th St E is a home located in Dakota County with nearby schools including Pinecrest Elementary School, Hastings Middle School, and Hastings High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 15, 2021
Sold by
Weber Rodney J and Weber Molly K
Bought by
Weber Kevin J and Weber Maureen E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Weber Kevin J | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | $2,598 | $329,200 | $72,300 | $256,900 |
| 2019 | $2,445 | $305,700 | $68,900 | $236,800 |
| 2018 | $2,583 | $274,900 | $62,600 | $212,300 |
| 2017 | $2,260 | $263,900 | $55,200 | $208,700 |
| 2016 | $1,818 | $251,600 | $52,600 | $199,000 |
| 2015 | $1,847 | $189,744 | $48,723 | $141,021 |
| 2014 | -- | $186,586 | $48,646 | $137,940 |
| 2013 | -- | $184,673 | $46,216 | $138,457 |
Source: Public Records
Map