12689 Springfield Rd New Springfield, OH 44443
Estimated Value: $171,343 - $263,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,392
Sq Ft
$149/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12689 Springfield Rd, New Springfield, OH 44443 and is currently estimated at $207,086, approximately $148 per square foot. 12689 Springfield Rd is a home located in Mahoning County with nearby schools including Springfield Elementary School, Springfield Intermediate Middle School, and Springfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 10, 2003
Sold by
Bair Edward
Bought by
Bair Eric
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$80,000
Outstanding Balance
$33,114
Interest Rate
5.86%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Estimated Equity
$173,972
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 18, 2002
Sold by
Bair Dortha M
Bought by
Bair Edward
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 19, 1993
Bought by
Bair Dortha M
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bair Eric | $80,000 | -- | |
| Bair Edward | -- | -- | |
| Bair Dortha M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bair Eric | $80,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,916 | $43,680 | $5,940 | $37,740 |
| 2024 | $1,763 | $43,680 | $5,940 | $37,740 |
| 2023 | $1,733 | $43,680 | $5,940 | $37,740 |
| 2022 | $1,618 | $36,590 | $5,940 | $30,650 |
| 2021 | $1,631 | $36,590 | $5,940 | $30,650 |
| 2020 | $1,640 | $36,590 | $5,940 | $30,650 |
| 2019 | $1,526 | $32,830 | $5,940 | $26,890 |
| 2018 | $1,507 | $32,830 | $5,940 | $26,890 |
| 2017 | $829 | $32,830 | $5,940 | $26,890 |
| 2016 | $1,545 | $33,340 | $4,650 | $28,690 |
| 2015 | $1,503 | $33,340 | $4,650 | $28,690 |
| 2014 | $1,510 | $33,340 | $4,650 | $28,690 |
| 2013 | $1,495 | $33,340 | $4,650 | $28,690 |
Source: Public Records
Map