2610 E South Range Rd New Springfield, OH 44443
Estimated Value: $123,844 - $227,000
5
Beds
1
Bath
1,560
Sq Ft
$113/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2610 E South Range Rd, New Springfield, OH 44443 and is currently estimated at $175,711, approximately $112 per square foot. 2610 E South Range Rd is a home located in Mahoning County with nearby schools including Springfield Elementary School, Springfield Intermediate Middle School, and Springfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 8, 2025
Sold by
Brooks Norma M and Nerone Norma M
Bought by
Nerone Pasqualino and Nerone Lucia
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 17, 1991
Bought by
Nerone Erenio and Nerone Norma
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nerone Pasqualino | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Nerone Erenio | $37,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,365 | $31,070 | $7,680 | $23,390 |
| 2024 | $1,256 | $31,070 | $7,680 | $23,390 |
| 2023 | $1,235 | $31,070 | $7,680 | $23,390 |
| 2022 | $1,141 | $25,740 | $7,680 | $18,060 |
| 2021 | $1,149 | $25,740 | $7,680 | $18,060 |
| 2020 | $1,156 | $25,740 | $7,680 | $18,060 |
| 2019 | $1,096 | $23,520 | $7,680 | $15,840 |
| 2018 | $1,083 | $23,520 | $7,680 | $15,840 |
| 2017 | $1,080 | $23,520 | $7,680 | $15,840 |
| 2016 | $943 | $20,280 | $6,650 | $13,630 |
| 2015 | $917 | $20,280 | $6,650 | $13,630 |
| 2014 | $921 | $20,280 | $6,650 | $13,630 |
| 2013 | $913 | $20,280 | $6,650 | $13,630 |
Source: Public Records
Map