$89,900
PENDING

918 Pearson Cir Unit 2 Youngstown, OH 44512

Estimated payment $861/month

Total Views 1,780
2 Beds
1 Bath
1 Sq Ft
$89,900 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • Cooling System Mounted In Outer Wall Opening
  • Hot Water Heating System
  • Heating System Uses Steam
  • Robinwood Lane Elementary School Rated A
  • 1 Car Garage

About This Home

First floor 2 bedroom Boardman condo! Move in ready! Oversized living room, Dinning room, kitchen. Updated
countertops, flooring, ceramic tile floors in kitchen with appliances. Includes garage with additional storage space. Wont last
long!

Listing Agent

John Wyant

Steel Valley Homes Brokerage Email: 330-406-4663, john@steelvalleyhomes.com License #2013002630 Listed on: 04/26/2026

Property Details

Home Type

  • Condominium

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,281

Year Built

  • Built in 1981

HOA Fees

  • $275 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 1 Car Garage
  • 1 Carport Space

Home Design

  • Entry on the 1st floor
  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Fiberglass Roof
  • Asphalt Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Main Level Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Utilities

  • Cooling System Mounted In Outer Wall Opening
  • Heating System Uses Gas
  • Hot Water Heating System
  • Heating System Uses Steam

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 29-043-0-034.02-0

Community Details

Overview

  • Association fees include heat, snow removal, trash, water
  • Presidential Square Estates Condo Subdivision

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,281

Year Built

Built in 1981

Lot Details

423 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$275 per month

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Subtype: Condominium
  • Year Built: 1981
  • Attribution Contact: 330-406-4663, john@steelvalleyhomes.com
  • Reso Association Fee Includes: Heat, Snow Removal, Trash, Water
  • ResoSpecialListingConditions: Standard
  • Subdivision Name: Presidential Square Estates Condo
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1.0
  • Architectural Style: Multiplex
  • Carport Y N: Yes
  • Entry Level: 1
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Condominium
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Condos

Interior Features

  • Basement: None
  • Basement: No
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 2
  • Stories: 1
  • Stories: 1

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Asphalt, Fiberglass
  • Acres: 0.0097
  • Pool Private: No
  • Waterfront: No
  • Disclosures: Owner Is Listing Agent
  • Home Warranty: No
  • Construction Type: Brick

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 1.0

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association #2 Fee: 275.0
  • Association #2 Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association: No

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Boardman LSD - 5002

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Units: Acres
  • Parcel Number: 29-043-0-034.02-0
  • LandLeaseYN: No

Rental Info

  • PetsAllowed: No
  • Pets Allowed: No

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 1281.0

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,317 $25,660 $2,450 $23,210
2024 $1,347 $25,660 $2,450 $23,210
2023 $1,330 $25,660 $2,450 $23,210
2022 $984 $14,400 $2,000 $12,400
2021 $985 $14,400 $2,000 $12,400
2020 $990 $14,400 $2,000 $12,400
2019 $973 $12,630 $1,750 $10,880
2018 $823 $12,630 $1,750 $10,880
2017 $811 $12,630 $1,750 $10,880
2016 $1,190 $17,960 $2,630 $15,330
2015 $1,167 $17,960 $2,630 $15,330
2014 $590 $17,960 $2,630 $15,330
2013 $583 $17,960 $2,630 $15,330
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/08/2026 05/08/26 Pending -- -- --
04/26/2026 04/26/26 For Sale $89,900 +116.6% $89,900 / Sq Ft
12/27/2019 12/27/19 Sold $41,500 -16.8% $41 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
12/02/2019 12/02/19 Pending -- -- --
10/21/2019 10/21/19 Price Changed $49,900 -5.0% $50 / Sq Ft
10/14/2019 10/14/19 For Sale $52,500 +36.4% $52 / Sq Ft
07/01/2016 07/01/16 Sold $38,500 -7.2% $38 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
06/03/2016 06/03/16 Pending -- -- --
05/29/2016 05/29/16 For Sale $41,500 +12.2% $41 / Sq Ft
05/20/2015 05/20/15 Sold $37,000 -7.5% $37 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
04/24/2015 04/24/15 Pending -- -- --
04/17/2015 04/17/15 For Sale $40,000 0.0% $40 / Sq Ft
12/09/2014 12/09/14 Sold $40,000 -12.9% $40 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
11/17/2014 11/17/14 Pending -- -- --
10/25/2014 10/25/14 For Sale $45,900 -- $46 / Sq Ft
Source: MLS Now

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
No Value Available -- --
Warranty Deed $41,500 None Available
Warranty Deed $38,500 Attorney
Warranty Deed $50,000 --
Deed $42,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Previous Owner $20,000 New Conventional
Closed $0 No Value Available
Source: Public Records

Source: MLS Now

MLS Number: 5204917

MLS Now

APN: 29-043-0-034.02-0

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.