7357 Eisenhower Dr Unit 6 Youngstown, OH 44512
Estimated payment $1,010/month
Highlights
- 1 Car Detached Garage
- Porch
- Baseboard Heating
- Robinwood Lane Elementary School Rated A
- Cooling System Mounted In Outer Wall Opening
About This Home
Close to everything you would ever need or want! This condo is ready for the new owner to move right in! Fresh paint and flooring await you along with updates to the kitchen, bath, and lighting. You have your own laundry in your condo, an eat-in kitchen and a dining room along with a nice sized living room that leads to your private balcony! Two bedrooms, a large walk-in closet in the main bedroom and a full bath complete this unit. You also have your own garage with an opener and a storage closet. Call today for your private tour this one won't last!
Listing Agent
Keller Williams Chervenic Rlty Brokerage Email: marcusagee@kw.com 330-502-0194 License #2020004889 Listed on: 11/26/2025
Co-Listing Agent
Keller Williams Chervenic Rlty Brokerage Email: marcusagee@kw.com 330-502-0194 License #2020008765
Property Details
Home Type
- Condominium
Est. Annual Taxes
- $1,709
Year Built
- Built in 1985
HOA Fees
- $185 Monthly HOA Fees
Parking
- 1 Car Detached Garage
- Garage Door Opener
- Assigned Parking
Home Design
- Entry on the 3rd floor
- Brick Exterior Construction
- Fiberglass Roof
- Asphalt Roof
Interior Spaces
- 1,050 Sq Ft Home
- 1-Story Property
- Laundry in unit
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 2 Main Level Bedrooms
- 1 Full Bathroom
Outdoor Features
- Porch
Utilities
- Cooling System Mounted In Outer Wall Opening
- Baseboard Heating
Listing and Financial Details
- Assessor Parcel Number 29-043-0-053.06-0
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,705 | $34,200 | $2,450 | $31,750 |
| 2024 | $1,745 | $34,200 | $2,450 | $31,750 |
| 2023 | $1,721 | $34,200 | $2,450 | $31,750 |
| 2022 | $1,101 | $16,540 | $2,000 | $14,540 |
| 2021 | $1,102 | $16,540 | $2,000 | $14,540 |
| 2020 | $1,107 | $16,540 | $2,000 | $14,540 |
| 2019 | $1,107 | $14,510 | $1,750 | $12,760 |
| 2018 | $942 | $14,510 | $1,750 | $12,760 |
| 2017 | $930 | $14,510 | $1,750 | $12,760 |
| 2016 | $1,072 | $16,600 | $2,630 | $13,970 |
| 2015 | $1,051 | $16,600 | $2,630 | $13,970 |
| 2014 | $1,054 | $16,600 | $2,630 | $13,970 |
| 2013 | $1,041 | $16,600 | $2,630 | $13,970 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/21/2026 05/21/26 | Price Changed | $128,000 | -1.5% | $122 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/26/2025 11/26/25 | For Sale | $130,000 | +62.5% | $124 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/30/2021 09/30/21 | Sold | $80,000 | -9.0% | $76 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 08/30/2021 08/30/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 08/17/2021 08/17/21 | For Sale | $87,900 | -- | $84 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| No Value Available | -- | -- | |
| Warranty Deed | $80,000 | None Available | |
| Deed | $50,000 | -- |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | $62,000 | New Conventional |
Source: MLS Now
MLS Number: 5174528
APN: 29-043-0-053.06-0
- 7374 Eisenhower Dr Unit 3
- 918 Pearson Cir Unit 2
- 912 Pearson Cir Unit 5
- 852 Pearson Cir Unit 3
- 675 Presidential Dr
- 0 Saddlebrook Lot 156 Dr Unit 5201639
- 0 Saddlebrook Lot 123 Dr Unit 5201636
- 0 Saddlebrook Lot 153 Dr Unit 5201645
- 681 Saddlebrook Dr
- 607 Chestnut Ln
- 6259 Appleridge Dr
- 6408 Tara Dr
- 7863 Walnut St Unit A
- 670 Mapleridge Dr
- 792 Forest Ridge Dr
- 6465 Tara Dr
- 6389 Tara Dr
- 873 Edenridge Dr
- 148 Island Dr
- 6099 Glenridge Rd
- 7398 Eisenhower Dr Unit 7398 Eisenhower Dr Unit 1
- 6412 South Ave
- 1972 Boardman Poland Rd Unit 6
- 86 Ferncliff Ave
- 7227 Pennsylvania Ave
- 7227 Pennsylvania Ave Unit 2
- 7211 Pennsylvania Ave Unit Apartment in Poland Ohio
- 929 Cook Ave Unit 1
- 7116 Claybourne Ave
- 7355 Salinas Trail Unit 1