NOT LISTED FOR SALE

1269 Caddie Loop Lemoore, CA 93245

Estimated Value: $410,000 - $438,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,590 Sq Ft
$265/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 22, 2024

Last sale price $420,000 $264 Per Sq Ft

Current estimated payment $2,568 / mo

About This Home

Incredible property located at the Lemoore, CA Golf Course. Built in 2015, this 3 bedroom/2 bathroom home has contemporary finishes: granite counters, stainless steel appliances, pantry, custom window coverings, LED lighting, a 4 camera video surveillance system, upgraded ceiling fans, solar attic fan and tile roof. Step out into your backyard oasis which includes a wired LED landscape, solar heated swimming pool, pergola, large shade sails, built in Weber Genesis natural gas grill, Kegco kegerator, built in refrigerator and a gas firepit. Must see to believe! Located close to Lemoore Naval Air Station and situated between the mountains and Central Coast.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 24, 2024
Closed on
May 15, 2024
Sold by
Loustale Family Trust and Loustale Gary M
List Price
$420,000
Sold Price
$420,000
Views
60
Current Estimated Value
$421,666

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$1,666
Avg. Annual Appreciation
0.20%
Original Mortgage
$397,664
Outstanding Balance
$391,722
Interest Rate
6.88%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$29,944

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 27, 2024
Sold by
Diane Elaine Loustale 2013 Irrevocable T
Bought by
Loustale Family Trust and Loustale

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 20, 2024
Sold by
Diane Elaine Loustale 2013 Irrevocable T and Loustale Diane Elaine
Bought by
Loustale Family Trust and Loustale

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 27, 2020
Closed on
Jun 1, 2020
Sold by
Weber Marc J
Bought by
Irr Diane Elaine Loustale 2013
Seller's Agent
Gina Tashima
Lemoore Real Estate
Buyer's Agent
Gina Tashima
Lemoore Real Estate
List Price
$329,000
Sold Price
$330,000
Premium/Discount to List
$1,000
0.3%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
4.21%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 13, 2015
Sold by
Wch Lemoore Golf Llc
Bought by
Weber Marc J

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$235,432
Interest Rate
3.98%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Leon Adan Moises $420,000 Stewart Title Of California
Loustale Family Trust -- None Listed On Document
Loustale Family Trust -- None Listed On Document
Irr Diane Elaine Loustale 2013 $330,000 Stewart Title
Weber Marc J $235,500 Old Republic Title Company
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Leon Adan Moises $397,664
Previous Owner Weber Marc J $235,432
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/22/2024 05/22/24 Sold $420,000 0.0% $264 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
04/28/2024 04/28/24 Pending -- -- --
04/24/2024 04/24/24 For Sale $420,000 +27.3% $264 / Sq Ft
06/01/2020 06/01/20 Sold $330,000 +0.3% $208 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
05/08/2020 05/08/20 Pending -- -- --
04/27/2020 04/27/20 For Sale $329,000 -- $207 / Sq Ft

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,798 $428,400 $76,500 $351,900
2023 $3,798 $345,835 $78,837 $266,998
2022 $3,970 $339,055 $77,292 $261,763
2021 $3,870 $332,408 $75,777 $256,631
2020 $3,280 $286,231 $75,771 $210,460
2019 $3,249 $280,618 $74,285 $206,333
2018 $3,059 $275,115 $72,828 $202,287
2017 $3,061 $269,721 $71,400 $198,321
2016 $2,453 $235,432 $70,000 $165,432
2015 -- $0 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.