S
Seller's Agent in 2025
Shannon Minsch
LPT REALTY, LLC
(813) 264-7754
1 in this area
87 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $154,000 - $318,959
Attention developers and investors—this is your chance to secure a valuable piece of Downtown Clearwater real estate in the heart of the city’s growth corridor, just minutes from Clearwater Beach. Located within the highly desirable “D” zoning district, this property is surrounded by ongoing revitalization, including the Imagine Clearwater project, Coachman Park, and new mixed-use and residential developments that are reshaping the downtown core. The lot spans 0.09 acres and currently hosts a vacant 1925 Spanish-style home featuring 2 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and 1,352 heated square feet (1,599 total under roof). While the structure holds vintage charm, the real value here is in the land and flexible urban zoning, which allows for a range of residential, commercial, or mixed-use applications. Ideal for redevelopment or infill construction. Cash-only sale – sold strictly as-is. Whether you’re looking to build new or land bank in a rapidly transforming area, this property offers excellent upside in one of Pinellas County’s most opportunity-rich zones.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
LPT REALTY, LLC Brokerage Phone: 877-366-2213 License #3438147 Listed on: 06/19/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1269 Drew Llc | $100 | None Listed On Document | |
| Copinger Cody | $170,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Ancillary Llc | $158,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Curtis P Small Revocable Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Curtis P Small Revocable Living Trust | $100 | -- | |
| Curtis P Small Revocable Living Trust | $100 | None Listed On Document | |
| Cmall Curtis P | $45,000 | -- | |
| Neal Lowell G | -- | -- | |
| Neal Lowell G | $38,900 | -- | |
| Neal Lowell G | $38,900 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | 1269 Drew Llc | $263,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Copinger Cody | $185,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Neal Lowell G | $40,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/06/2025 10/06/25 | Sold | $158,000 | -29.8% | $114 / Sq Ft |
| 09/19/2025 09/19/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 09/17/2025 09/17/25 | Price Changed | $225,000 | -10.0% | $163 / Sq Ft |
| 09/16/2025 09/16/25 | For Sale | $250,000 | 0.0% | $181 / Sq Ft |
| 08/15/2025 08/15/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 08/04/2025 08/04/25 | Price Changed | $250,000 | -9.1% | $181 / Sq Ft |
| 07/15/2025 07/15/25 | Price Changed | $275,000 | -8.3% | $199 / Sq Ft |
| 07/07/2025 07/07/25 | For Sale | $300,000 | 0.0% | $217 / Sq Ft |
| 06/30/2025 06/30/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 06/19/2025 06/19/25 | For Sale | $300,000 | -- | $217 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,744 | $173,540 | $103,369 | $70,171 |
| 2024 | $2,263 | $264,721 | $202,760 | $61,961 |
| 2023 | $2,263 | $193,903 | $138,678 | $55,225 |
| 2022 | $1,929 | $152,888 | $97,946 | $54,942 |
| 2021 | $1,557 | $93,818 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,389 | $78,234 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,313 | $76,972 | $34,608 | $42,364 |
| 2018 | $1,222 | $72,566 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,008 | $53,906 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,023 | $61,440 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $907 | $49,662 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $751 | $35,333 | $0 | $0 |
S
Seller's Agent in 2025
Shannon Minsch
LPT REALTY, LLC
(813) 264-7754
1 in this area
87 Total Sales
S
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Stellar Non-Member Agent
FL_MFRMLS
Source: Stellar MLS
MLS Number: TB8397504
APN: 15-29-15-45576-000-0020
Ask me questions while you tour the home.