1269 Lost Lake Dr Corolla, NC 27927
Estimated Value: $830,787 - $900,000
5
Beds
5
Baths
2,660
Sq Ft
$325/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1269 Lost Lake Dr, Corolla, NC 27927 and is currently estimated at $863,947, approximately $324 per square foot. 1269 Lost Lake Dr is a home with nearby schools including Knotts Island Elementary School, Currituck County Middle School, and Currituck County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 2019
Sold by
Bono Elizabeth Ann and Bono Michael Joseph
Bought by
Bono Michael Joseph and Bono Lisa Ann
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$440,000
Outstanding Balance
$386,221
Interest Rate
4.12%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Estimated Equity
$477,726
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 28, 2005
Sold by
6 5 Defense Llc
Bought by
Bono Louise
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bono Michael Joseph | $440,000 | None Available | |
| Bono Louise | $315,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bono Michael Joseph | $440,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,674 | $436,800 | $55,000 | $381,800 |
| 2024 | $3,674 | $436,800 | $55,000 | $381,800 |
| 2023 | $3,658 | $436,800 | $55,000 | $381,800 |
| 2022 | $2,761 | $436,800 | $55,000 | $381,800 |
| 2021 | $2,746 | $378,500 | $90,000 | $288,500 |
| 2020 | $2,360 | $378,500 | $90,000 | $288,500 |
| 2019 | $2,353 | $378,500 | $90,000 | $288,500 |
| 2018 | $2,353 | $378,500 | $90,000 | $288,500 |
| 2017 | $2,143 | $378,500 | $90,000 | $288,500 |
| 2016 | $2,143 | $378,500 | $90,000 | $288,500 |
| 2015 | $2,143 | $378,500 | $90,000 | $288,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map