1269 Peralta Dr San Jose, CA 95120
Crossgate NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $2,211,000 - $2,590,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,550
Sq Ft
$938/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1269 Peralta Dr, San Jose, CA 95120 and is currently estimated at $2,392,640, approximately $938 per square foot. 1269 Peralta Dr is a home located in Santa Clara County with nearby schools including Los Alamitos Elementary School, Castillero Middle School, and Leland High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 17, 2020
Sold by
Wilson Scott J and Wilson Amber R
Bought by
Wilson Scott J and Wilson Amber R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$1,184,000
Outstanding Balance
$1,044,582
Interest Rate
3.3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,348,058
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 2, 2018
Sold by
Mueller Francis E and Mueller Sandra L
Bought by
Wilson Scott J and Wilson Amber Renee
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$1,199,200
Interest Rate
4.43%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 6, 1997
Sold by
Mueller Mueller F and Mueller Sandra L
Bought by
Mueller Francis E and Mueller Sandra L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wilson Scott J | -- | Stewart Title Of Ca Inc | |
| Wilson Scott J | $1,499,000 | Chicago Title Co | |
| Mueller Francis E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wilson Scott J | $1,184,000 | |
| Closed | Wilson Scott J | $1,199,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $21,605 | $1,774,960 | $1,479,176 | $295,784 |
| 2024 | $21,605 | $1,681,242 | $1,450,173 | $231,069 |
| 2023 | $21,114 | $1,639,372 | $1,421,739 | $217,633 |
| 2022 | $20,903 | $1,607,228 | $1,393,862 | $213,366 |
| 2021 | $20,489 | $1,575,715 | $1,366,532 | $209,183 |
| 2020 | $20,001 | $1,559,559 | $1,352,520 | $207,039 |
| 2019 | $19,567 | $1,528,980 | $1,326,000 | $202,980 |
| 2018 | $3,030 | $120,364 | $28,404 | $91,960 |
| 2017 | $2,583 | $118,005 | $27,848 | $90,157 |
| 2016 | $2,446 | $115,692 | $27,302 | $88,390 |
| 2015 | $2,413 | $113,955 | $26,892 | $87,063 |
| 2014 | $1,940 | $111,724 | $26,366 | $85,358 |
Source: Public Records
Map