1269 S 1100 E Orem, UT 84097
Hillcrest NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $3,264,000 - $3,812,757
4
Beds
6
Baths
7,931
Sq Ft
$446/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1269 S 1100 E, Orem, UT 84097 and is currently estimated at $3,538,379, approximately $446 per square foot. 1269 S 1100 E is a home located in Utah County with nearby schools including Centennial Elementary, Lakeridge Jr High School, and Orem High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 4, 2025
Sold by
Brett M Error Trust and Bruggeman Alan
Bought by
Kimara Holdings Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$5,210,000
Outstanding Balance
$5,195,235
Interest Rate
6.3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
-$1,656,856
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 23, 2022
Sold by
Error Brett M
Bought by
Brett M Error Trust and Error
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 20, 2008
Sold by
Taylor Shannon L
Bought by
Error Brett
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$1,000,000
Interest Rate
6.12%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 8, 2005
Sold by
Taylor Brandon C and Taylor Shannon L
Bought by
Taylor Shannon L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$1,755,000
Interest Rate
2%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 2004
Sold by
The Berkshires Lc
Bought by
Taylor Brandon C and Taylor Shannon L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kimara Holdings Llc | -- | Utah First Title | |
| Brett M Error Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Error Brett | -- | Utah Standard Title | |
| Taylor Shannon L | -- | Utah Standard Title | |
| Taylor Brandon C | -- | Bartlett Title Insurance Ag |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kimara Holdings Llc | $5,210,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Error Brett | $1,000,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Taylor Shannon L | $1,755,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $16,013 | $1,859,495 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $16,013 | $1,958,110 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $15,197 | $1,997,270 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $14,332 | $1,824,845 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $14,067 | $2,712,900 | $858,800 | $1,854,100 |
| 2020 | $13,626 | $2,582,500 | $746,800 | $1,835,700 |
| 2019 | $13,103 | $2,582,500 | $746,800 | $1,835,700 |
| 2018 | $12,949 | $2,438,500 | $716,600 | $1,721,900 |
| 2017 | $13,172 | $1,328,745 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $13,134 | $1,221,770 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $11,819 | $1,039,720 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $10,427 | $913,110 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map