1269 Thornton Ct Spring Hill, FL 34608
Estimated Value: $316,712 - $400,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,095
Sq Ft
$172/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1269 Thornton Ct, Spring Hill, FL 34608 and is currently estimated at $359,678, approximately $171 per square foot. 1269 Thornton Ct is a home located in Hernando County with nearby schools including Suncoast Elementary School, Powell Middle School, and Frank W. Springstead High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 30, 2014
Sold by
Buffum Eric J and Buffum Kathleen C
Bought by
Rodriguez Yorlan
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$132,554
Outstanding Balance
$101,078
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$258,600
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 21, 2003
Sold by
Schonde Ralph J and Schonde Vita J
Bought by
Buffum Eric J and Buffum Kathleen C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$114,400
Interest Rate
5.93%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rodriguez Yorlan | $135,000 | Southeast Title Suncoast Inc | |
| Buffum Eric J | $143,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rodriguez Yorlan | $132,554 | |
| Previous Owner | Buffum Eric J | $114,400 |