12692 Vicki Ln Granger, IN 46530
Estimated Value: $313,000 - $382,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,406
Sq Ft
$142/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12692 Vicki Ln, Granger, IN 46530 and is currently estimated at $342,392, approximately $142 per square foot. 12692 Vicki Ln is a home located in St. Joseph County with nearby schools including Mary Frank Harris Elementary School, Discovery Middle School, and Penn High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 18, 2025
Sold by
Freeland David R and Freeland Julynne A
Bought by
David R Freeland Living Trust and Julynne A Freeland Living Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| David R Freeland Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,910 | $286,000 | $75,900 | $210,100 |
| 2024 | $2,088 | $245,500 | $75,900 | $169,600 |
| 2023 | $2,040 | $259,200 | $75,800 | $183,400 |
| 2022 | $2,201 | $255,000 | $75,800 | $179,200 |
| 2021 | $1,867 | $210,300 | $47,400 | $162,900 |
| 2020 | $1,661 | $196,600 | $43,500 | $153,100 |
| 2019 | $1,560 | $187,500 | $35,600 | $151,900 |
| 2018 | $1,448 | $179,100 | $34,000 | $145,100 |
| 2017 | $1,218 | $156,600 | $30,200 | $126,400 |
| 2016 | $989 | $138,000 | $26,700 | $111,300 |
| 2014 | $1,086 | $138,800 | $26,700 | $112,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map