Estimated Value: $717,521 - $800,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,521
Sq Ft
$497/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12698 Orgren Ave, Chino, CA 91710 and is currently estimated at $755,630, approximately $496 per square foot. 12698 Orgren Ave is a home located in San Bernardino County with nearby schools including Newman Elementary, Ramona Junior High School, and Don Antonio Lugo High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 17, 2024
Sold by
Murillo Jose and Murillo Tina
Bought by
Jose A Murillo And Tina Murillo Living Trust and Murillo
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 2, 2001
Sold by
Murillo Jose
Bought by
Murillo Jose and Murillo Tina
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$45,600
Interest Rate
7.09%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 1999
Sold by
Murillo Jose A
Bought by
Haro Tina and Murillo Jose
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 5, 1999
Sold by
Garcia Israel
Bought by
Murillo Jose Almazan
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$173,823
Interest Rate
6.94%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jose A Murillo And Tina Murillo Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Murillo Jose | -- | Fidelity National Title | |
| Haro Tina | -- | -- | |
| Murillo Jose Almazan | $180,000 | Lawyers Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Murillo Jose | $45,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Murillo Jose Almazan | $173,823 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,160 | $282,190 | $62,711 | $219,479 |
| 2024 | $2,999 | $276,656 | $61,481 | $215,175 |
| 2023 | $2,915 | $271,231 | $60,275 | $210,956 |
| 2022 | $2,896 | $265,913 | $59,093 | $206,820 |
| 2021 | $2,839 | $260,699 | $57,934 | $202,765 |
| 2020 | $2,801 | $258,026 | $57,340 | $200,686 |
| 2019 | $2,751 | $252,967 | $56,216 | $196,751 |
| 2018 | $2,689 | $248,007 | $55,114 | $192,893 |
| 2017 | $2,640 | $243,144 | $54,033 | $189,111 |
| 2016 | $2,466 | $238,377 | $52,974 | $185,403 |
| 2015 | $2,416 | $234,796 | $52,178 | $182,618 |
| 2014 | $2,367 | $230,197 | $51,156 | $179,041 |
Source: Public Records
Map