127 4th Ave W Cresco, IA 52136
Estimated Value: $129,000 - $210,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,860
Sq Ft
$83/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 127 4th Ave W, Cresco, IA 52136 and is currently estimated at $154,813, approximately $83 per square foot. 127 4th Ave W is a home with nearby schools including Crestwood High School and Notre Dame Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 23, 2010
Sold by
Eischeid Eleanor M and Ollendick Suzanne K
Bought by
Vrba Dale W and Vrba Rhonda J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$46,358
Outstanding Balance
$30,524
Interest Rate
4.23%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$124,289
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 9, 2010
Sold by
Eischeid Eleanor M and Ollendick Suzanne K
Bought by
Vrba Dale W and Vrba Rhonda J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$46,358
Outstanding Balance
$30,524
Interest Rate
4.23%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$124,289
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vrba Dale W | -- | None Available | |
| Vrba Dale W | $45,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Vrba Dale W | $46,358 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,548 | $94,870 | $12,890 | $81,980 |
| 2024 | $1,548 | $84,030 | $12,890 | $71,140 |
| 2023 | $1,506 | $84,030 | $12,890 | $71,140 |
| 2022 | $1,402 | $70,200 | $12,890 | $57,310 |
| 2021 | $1,358 | $70,200 | $12,890 | $57,310 |
| 2020 | $1,336 | $64,310 | $12,890 | $51,420 |
| 2019 | $1,300 | $60,590 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,290 | $60,590 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,436 | $64,990 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,442 | $64,990 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,442 | $64,990 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,358 | $64,990 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map