Estimated Value: $585,345 - $622,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,487
Sq Ft
$243/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 127 Ascot Ct, Bear, DE 19701 and is currently estimated at $603,836, approximately $242 per square foot. 127 Ascot Ct is a home located in New Castle County with nearby schools including Olive B. Loss Elementary School, Alfred G. Waters Middle School, and Appoquinimink High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 1998
Bought by
Osullivan Brian A and Osullivan Melanie A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Osullivan Brian A | $188,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,884 | $604,000 | $107,500 | $496,500 |
| 2024 | $3,655 | $84,100 | $14,300 | $69,800 |
| 2023 | $3,127 | $84,100 | $14,300 | $69,800 |
| 2022 | $3,132 | $84,100 | $14,300 | $69,800 |
| 2021 | $3,092 | $84,100 | $14,300 | $69,800 |
| 2020 | $3,050 | $84,100 | $14,300 | $69,800 |
| 2019 | $3,244 | $84,100 | $14,300 | $69,800 |
| 2018 | $2,740 | $84,100 | $14,300 | $69,800 |
| 2017 | $2,629 | $84,100 | $14,300 | $69,800 |
| 2016 | $2,397 | $84,100 | $14,300 | $69,800 |
| 2015 | $2,297 | $82,700 | $14,300 | $68,400 |
| 2014 | $2,295 | $82,700 | $14,300 | $68,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map