127 Bath St Unit C3 Santa Barbara, CA 93101
West Beach NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $385,000 - $1,089,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
547
Sq Ft
$1,277/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 127 Bath St Unit C3, Santa Barbara, CA 93101 and is currently estimated at $698,258, approximately $1,276 per square foot. 127 Bath St Unit C3 is a home located in Santa Barbara County with nearby schools including McKinley Elementary School, La Cumbre Junior High School, and Notre Dame School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 2023
Sold by
M W Trust
Bought by
Mw Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 8, 2005
Sold by
Voehl Mia E
Bought by
Voehl Mia E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 8, 2004
Sold by
Voehl Thomas J and Voehl Mia E
Bought by
Voehl Mia E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 24, 1997
Sold by
Rose Potter and Rose Barbara
Bought by
Voehl Thomas J and Voehl Mia E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mw Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Voehl Mia E | -- | -- | |
| Voehl Mia E | -- | -- | |
| Voehl Thomas J | $180,000 | Stewart Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,083 | $293,138 | $130,282 | $162,856 |
| 2023 | $3,083 | $281,757 | $125,224 | $156,533 |
| 2022 | $2,974 | $276,233 | $122,769 | $153,464 |
| 2021 | $2,904 | $270,817 | $120,362 | $150,455 |
| 2020 | $2,874 | $268,041 | $119,128 | $148,913 |
| 2019 | $2,824 | $262,787 | $116,793 | $145,994 |
| 2018 | $2,783 | $257,635 | $114,503 | $143,132 |
| 2017 | $2,692 | $252,584 | $112,258 | $140,326 |
| 2016 | $2,706 | $247,632 | $110,057 | $137,575 |
| 2015 | $2,676 | $243,913 | $108,404 | $135,509 |
| 2014 | $2,634 | $239,136 | $106,281 | $132,855 |
Source: Public Records
Map