127 Catalpa Ct Hercules, CA 94547
Estimated Value: $672,000 - $764,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,316
Sq Ft
$542/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 127 Catalpa Ct, Hercules, CA 94547 and is currently estimated at $713,777, approximately $542 per square foot. 127 Catalpa Ct is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Lupine Hills Elementary School, Hercules Middle School, and Hercules High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 21, 1998
Sold by
Mitra Mitchell T and Mitra Melissa
Bought by
Mitra Mitchell T and Mitra Melissa A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mitra Mitchell T | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,997 | $338,456 | $130,106 | $208,350 |
| 2024 | $5,616 | $331,820 | $127,555 | $204,265 |
| 2023 | $5,616 | $325,314 | $125,054 | $200,260 |
| 2022 | $5,549 | $318,936 | $122,602 | $196,334 |
| 2021 | $5,537 | $312,684 | $120,199 | $192,485 |
| 2019 | $5,271 | $303,412 | $116,635 | $186,777 |
| 2018 | $5,126 | $297,464 | $114,349 | $183,115 |
| 2017 | $5,052 | $291,632 | $112,107 | $179,525 |
| 2016 | $4,892 | $285,914 | $109,909 | $176,005 |
| 2015 | $4,897 | $281,621 | $108,259 | $173,362 |
| 2014 | $4,891 | $276,106 | $106,139 | $169,967 |
Source: Public Records
Map