127 Cedar St Hickory Flat, MS 38633
Estimated Value: $134,365 - $238,000
Studio
1
Bath
2,016
Sq Ft
$90/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 127 Cedar St, Hickory Flat, MS 38633 and is currently estimated at $181,091, approximately $89 per square foot. 127 Cedar St is a home with nearby schools including Hickory Flat Attendance Center, Ashland Middle School, and Ashland High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 10, 2020
Sold by
Kizer Jerry
Bought by
Young Jessica
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$5,753
Outstanding Balance
$5,096
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$175,995
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Young Jessica | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Young Jessica | $5,753 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |