127 Cedarfield Dr Bartlett, IL 60103
Estimated Value: $451,653 - $464,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,806
Sq Ft
$253/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 127 Cedarfield Dr, Bartlett, IL 60103 and is currently estimated at $456,163, approximately $252 per square foot. 127 Cedarfield Dr is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Nature Ridge Elementary School, Kenyon Woods Middle School, and South Elgin High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 1997
Sold by
Centex Homes
Bought by
Parkins Thomas J and Parkins Kimberly
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$214,600
Outstanding Balance
$31,320
Interest Rate
7.24%
Estimated Equity
$424,843
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Parkins Thomas J | $233,500 | Chicago Title Insurance Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Parkins Thomas J | $214,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,160 | $41,000 | $7,475 | $33,525 |
| 2024 | $9,160 | $31,736 | $6,354 | $25,382 |
| 2023 | $8,826 | $31,736 | $6,354 | $25,382 |
| 2022 | $8,826 | $31,736 | $6,354 | $25,382 |
| 2021 | $7,840 | $23,961 | $5,606 | $18,355 |
| 2020 | $7,809 | $23,961 | $5,606 | $18,355 |
| 2019 | $7,743 | $26,624 | $5,606 | $21,018 |
| 2018 | $7,186 | $23,158 | $4,858 | $18,300 |
| 2017 | $7,082 | $23,158 | $4,858 | $18,300 |
| 2016 | $7,747 | $25,668 | $4,858 | $20,810 |
| 2015 | $7,233 | $22,593 | $4,298 | $18,295 |
| 2014 | $7,157 | $22,593 | $4,298 | $18,295 |
| 2013 | $6,854 | $22,593 | $4,298 | $18,295 |
Source: Public Records
Map