127 Chandler Dr Saint Johns, FL 32259
RiverTown NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $569,000 - $597,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,533
Sq Ft
$229/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 127 Chandler Dr, Saint Johns, FL 32259 and is currently estimated at $580,575, approximately $229 per square foot. 127 Chandler Dr is a home with nearby schools including Freedom Crossing Academy, Bartram Trail High School, and River Oak Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 29, 2019
Sold by
Mattamy Jacksonville Llc
Bought by
Delarosa Ada I and Morales Ada I
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Delarosa Ada I | $392,185 | Sheffield & Boatright Ttl Sv |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $8,359 | $389,953 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $7,469 | $379,701 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $7,469 | $369,000 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $7,469 | $358,252 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $7,300 | $345,127 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $7,016 | $335,075 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $7,029 | $310,169 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,597 | $50,000 | $0 | $0 |