127 Cypress St Brooksville, MS 39739
Estimated Value: $92,098 - $196,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,305
Sq Ft
$57/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 127 Cypress St, Brooksville, MS 39739 and is currently estimated at $132,275, approximately $57 per square foot. 127 Cypress St is a home with nearby schools including Noxubee County High School and Countryside Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 12, 2026
Sold by
Padgett Law Group
Bought by
Ajax Mortgage Loan Trust and Us Bank National Association
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 26, 2006
Sold by
Durham Richard Edward and Durham Ronald Ellis
Bought by
Williams Tina L
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ajax Mortgage Loan Trust | $27,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Williams Tina L | $45,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $919 | $50,500 | $10,500 | $40,000 |
| 2024 | $919 | $50,500 | $10,500 | $40,000 |
| 2023 | $939 | $50,500 | $10,500 | $40,000 |
| 2022 | $919 | $50,500 | $10,500 | $40,000 |
| 2021 | $927 | $50,820 | $10,500 | $40,320 |
| 2020 | $929 | $50,820 | $10,500 | $40,320 |
| 2019 | $826 | $50,820 | $10,500 | $40,320 |
| 2018 | $923 | $50,250 | $10,500 | $39,750 |
| 2017 | $826 | $4,997 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $826 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $4,997 | $1,050 | $3,947 |
Source: Public Records
Map